Awards

     Winners of the RICHIE DOLCE  AWARD  for low gross at the Fall Classics are as follows :

       
2010       Joe Kennedy

2011       John Tierney

2012       John Tierney  &  Phil Pandolfi Jr.

2013       Phil Pandolfi Jr.

2014       Keith O'Halloran

2015       Will Benner

2016       Will Benner
    Winners of the ROB REILLY AWARD for low net at the Fall Classics are as follows:


2009        Billy Scanlan
2010        Bob Dellarocca
2011        Nick Cestare
2012        Denis Martin
2013        Ed White
2014        Jimmy Loscalzo
2015        Gene Dellarocca 
2016        Tie  Nick Cestare and Denis Martin



Winners of the Tom  McGoldrick "Flashes of Brilliance Award" are as follows;
06/01       Frank Ross                             Ace #14
06/07       Frank Ross                             Ace #14
06/07       Donald Pugh                          Ace #17
10/10       Tom McGoldrick Jr.             Ace #3
2011        Joe Kennedy                           Fall Classic CTP 6' 9"
2012        Dennis Somerville                  Fall Classic CTP 7" 10"
2013        George Heine                          Fall Classic CTP 6' 9"
7/14         Gene Dellarocca                     Ace  # 14
8/14          John Van Acken                   Ace # 3
2014        Tom Peterson                         Fall Classic CTP 10' 10"
2015        Mike Moynihan                     Fall Classic CTP  3' 6"
10/15       Ed White                                Ace # 17
7/16         Denis Somerville                   Ace#17
8/16         Tom Reilly (N.Y.)                   Fall Classic CTP #3 2'



Winners of the CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  June trips are as follows:

1989  Tom McGoldrick Sr.        Host Farm
1990  Tom Dunn                         Mountain Laurel
1991  George Heine                    Tamiment
1992  Tom McGoldrick Jr.        Host Farm
1993  Martin Ross                      Host Farm
1994  Joe Scelfo                          Mountain Laurel
1995  Kevin Kelly                       Shawnee
1996  Larry Miron                     Mountain Laurel
1997 Gene Dellarocca                Tamiment
1998  Tom Dunn                         Host Farm
1999  Angelo Zegarelli               Host Farm
2000  Richie Melato &
          John McKenna                 Host Farm
2001  Mike Mulvaney                Split Rock
2002  Jimmy Drake                    Nevele
2003  Mike Mulvaney                Nevele
2004  Gene Dellarocca               Mountain Laurel
2005  Kevin Kelly                       Shadowbrook
2006  John Rokee                       Shadowbrook
2007  Billy Scanlan                    Mountain Laurel
2008  Frank Cavuoto                 Shadowbrook
2009  George Heine                    Shawnee
2010  John VanAcken                Mountain Laurel
2011  Dom Buonanno                 Hanah
2012  Joe Burnside                    Host Farm
2013 Dom Buonanno                Skytop Lodge
2014 Gene Manzo                     Mountain Laurel
2015 George Hopkins               Pocono Manor
2016 Mike Moynihan               Pocono Manor
2017 Gene Manzo                     Hanah